© 2016 Just Service Global

Disclaimer | Data Privacy | Labuan license No. BS2016117

PERSONAL DATA (PRIVACY) ORDINANCE

Personal Information Collection Statement

 

1. Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("The Ordinance"), Just Service Global Ltd (JSG) is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our Clients by taking all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information you provide to us are properly stored.

 

2. The personal information that we collect and/or hold includes your contact information, financial background, policy details, transaction records, medical and health affairs.

 

3. Your personal information may be used and retained by us for the following purposes:

  • Processing your application for providing the proper financial planning products or services;

  • Facilitating the daily operation of the services provided to you; Providing after sales service to you;

  • Enabling us to comply with any applicable industry practices, or to comply with obligations to or requests from government agencies or regulatory authorities; and

  • Marketing of products and services as carried by JSG or its affiliated companies.
     

4. Your personal information held by JSG will be kept strictly confidential but we may disclose or transfer your personal information to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong) for the purposes mentioned above:

  • Our affiliated companies, our professional financial consultants and any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to JSG;

  • Any agent, third party contractor or service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, banking, letter-shop or other services to JSG in connection with the operation of its business;

  • Any person to whom JSG is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirement of any law or regulation binding on JSG

5. Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, you have the right:

  • To check whether JSG holds and have access to any of your personal information;

  • To require JSG to correct any personal information which is inaccurate;

  • To ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal information and the types of personal information held by us.
     

6. In accordance with the Ordinance, JSG has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any request to access personal information.

 

7. All requests for access or correction of personal information should be addressed to:

 

Data Privacy Manager

Just Service Global Limited

No. 63, 1st Floor, Jalan Medeka
87007 Labuan F.T

Malaysia

 

For any enquiries regarding this Personal Information Collection Statement, please contact JSG on +852 3618 6117.